Fizz & Chips 10k: Fizz & Chips 10k

Date 12/02/2020

                                                 Fizz & Chips 10k

PlaceName  (Team)                           Hometown                   Gender          Type         Bib #          Time            Pace     Speed              Division Rank

1      RICHARD BAILEY                  FAREHAM, Ham             M: 1           Runner         12       00:37:45.07      03:46   15.9kph Overall Male Runner: 1

(STUBBINGTON GREEN

RUN)

2      MADELINE ROBINSON         FAREHAM, Ham             F: 1           Runner        177      00:38:03.73      03:48   15.8kph            Overall Female Runner: 1

(FAREHAM CURSADERS)

3      ED MARTIN                            SOUTHAMPTON,           M: 2           Runner        224      00:38:13.63      03:49   15.7kph Overall Male Runner: 2

4      TOMMY BROOKS                  FAREHAM, GBR             M: 3           Runner         27       00:38:28.26      03:50   15.6kph Overall Male Runner: 3

5      MICHELLE MOODY                                                        F: 2           Runner        285      00:39:21.96      03:56   15.2kph            Overall Female Runner: 2

6      NICK GRIFFITHS (DENMEAD WATERLOOVILLE,       M: 4           Runner         77       00:39:36.08      03:57   15.2kph Overall Male Runner: 4

STRIDERS)                              Ham

7      PHILIP JONES                       WINCHESTER, Ham      M: 5           Runner        109      00:39:37.94      03:57   15.1kph Overall Male Runner: 5

8      PETER HAIGH (CANICROSS NEW MILTON, GBR       M: 6           Runner         80       00:40:14.01      04:01   14.9kph Overall Male Runner: 6

NEW FOREST)

9      LUKE NOWELL                      GOSPORT, GBR            M: 7           Runner        148      00:40:20.82      04:02   14.9kph Overall Male Runner: 7

10     RICHARD FORD                    WARSASH, Ham            M: 8           Runner         63       00:40:53.80      04:05   14.7kph Overall Male Runner: 8

11     WILLIAM BARKER                  BEDHAMPTON, Ham     M: 9           Runner         16       00:41:15.22      04:07   14.5kph Overall Male Runner: 9

(CANICROSS NEW FOREST)

12     AARON KINGSTON                                                      M: 10          Runner        115      00:41:56.00      04:11   14.3kph  Overall Male Runner: 10

13     STEW PARSONS                   FAREHAM, Ham            M: 11          Runner        155      00:42:11.80      04:13   14.2kph  Overall Male Runner: 11

14     RUPERT KELLIE                    MEDSTEAD, Ham         M: 12          Runner        112      00:42:48.83      04:16   14.0kph  Overall Male Runner: 12

15     ALEX TEMPLETON                WATERLOOVILLE,        M: 13          Runner        197      00:42:57.04      04:17   14.0kph  Overall Male Runner: 13

Ham

16     ANDREW CLINTON (MR R'S SOUTHAMPTON,          M: 14          Runner        983      00:44:47.99      04:28   13.4kph  Overall Male Runner: 14

RUNNERS)                              GBN

17     RICK TOOVEY                       WATERLOOVILLE,        M: 15          Runner        204      00:44:55.08      04:29   13.4kph  Overall Male Runner: 15

GBR

18     PAUL SPRATT                       SOUTHAMPTON,          M: 16          Runner        190      00:45:00.83      04:30   13.3kph  Overall Male Runner: 16

Ham

19     DAVID BARNES (EASTLEIGH FAREHAM, Ham          M: 17          Runner          1        00:45:02.89      04:30   13.3kph  Overall Male Runner: 17

RUNNING CLUB)

20     JASEM AL-NAJJAR (MR R'S SOUTHAMPTON,           M: 18          Runner          4        00:45:04.21      04:30   13.3kph  Overall Male Runner: 18

RUNNERS)                              Ham

21     GRAHAM CAWTE                  PORTSMOUTH, Ham    M: 19          Runner         34       00:45:04.67      04:30   13.3kph  Overall Male Runner: 19

22     VANESSA KELLIE (LONELY MEDSTEAD, Ham            F: 3           Runner        111      00:45:11.72      04:31   13.3kph            Overall Female Runner: 3

GOAT RUNNING C)

23     BEN NICKERSON (ITCHEN   HEDGE END, Ham        M: 20          Runner        147      00:45:15.67      04:31   13.3kph  Overall Male Runner: 20

SPITFIRES RUNN)

24     STUART BARROW                SOUTHAMPTON,          M: 21          Runner         18       00:45:45.66      04:34   13.1kph  Overall Male Runner: 21

GBR

25     VICTORIA DICK                     PORTSMOUTH, GBR    F: 22          Runner         46       00:46:37.46      04:39   12.9kph  Overall Male Runner: 22

26     TIM WRIGHT                          SOUTHAMPTON,          M: 23          Runner        223      00:46:52.23      04:41   12.8kph  Overall Male Runner: 23

Ham

27     ANDREW ROBINSON           WINCHESTER, GBR     M: 24          Runner        176      00:46:52.56      04:41   12.8kph  Overall Male Runner: 24

28     HENRY EVANS                                                             M: 25          Runner         55       00:47:48.90      04:46   12.5kph  Overall Male Runner: 25

29     RICHARD JACKSON (MR R'S SOUTHAMPTON,         M: 26          Runner        984      00:48:37.84      04:51   12.3kph  Overall Male Runner: 26

RUNNERS)                              GBR

30     STEVEN HOLFORD              EASTLEIGH, Ham         M: 27          Runner         92       00:48:39.84      04:51   12.3kph  Overall Male Runner: 27

31     STEVEN ANDREWS              SALISBURY, GBR         M: 28          Runner          7        00:49:02.05      04:54   12.2kph  Overall Male Runner: 28

32     DAVID WAIGHT                     FOUR MARKS, Ham     M: 29          Runner        212      00:49:13.69      04:55   12.2kph  Overall Male Runner: 29

33     DEAN MEDCALF                    SOUTHAMPTON,          M: 30          Runner        135      00:50:18.72      05:01   11.9kph  Overall Male Runner: 30

Ham

34     LUKE HALLETT                      EASTLEIGH, GBR         M: 31          Runner         81       00:50:27.10      05:02   11.9kph  Overall Male Runner: 31

35     HELEN GAPPER                    WINCHESTER, Ham       F: 4           Runner         67       00:50:37.79      05:03   11.9kph            Overall Female Runner: 4

36     SARAH TAYLER (HOLLY HILL SOUTHAMPTON,         F: 5           Runner        195      00:51:21.76      05:08   11.7kph            Overall Female Runner: 5

RUNNERS)                              Ham

37     KIRSTY THOMPSON             SOUTHAMPTON,           F: 6           Runner        201      00:51:58.32      05:11   11.5kph            Overall Female Runner: 6

GBR

38     STEVE GALE (LONELY          SOUTHAMPTON,          M: 32          Runner         65       00:52:03.09      05:12   11.5kph  Overall Male Runner: 32

GOAT RUNNING C)                Ham

39     KERRY GALE (LONELY         SOUTHAMPTON,           F: 7           Runner         66       00:52:07.63      05:12   11.5kph            Overall Female Runner: 7

GOAT RC)                               Ham

40     KATE MUIR                            MILLBROOK, Cor            F: 8           Runner        142      00:52:16.10      05:13   11.5kph            Overall Female Runner: 8

41     MARK JACKSON                    ROMSEY, Ham              M: 33          Runner         97       00:52:35.50      05:15   11.4kph  Overall Male Runner: 33

(HALTERWORTH

HARRIERS)

42     MICHELLE PESKETT             FAREHAM, Ham             F: 9           Runner        160      00:52:41.83      05:16   11.4kph            Overall Female Runner: 9

Rural Running Events                                                                         Printed: 23/02/2020 18:14:35                                                                                                                      Page: 1 of 3                                                                                                    

 

                                                 Fizz & Chips 10k

PlaceName  (Team)                           Hometown                   Gender          Type         Bib #          Time            Pace     Speed              Division Rank

   43     ELS FRESHWATER               EASTLEIGH, Han           F: 10          Runner         64       00:53:15.58      05:19   11.3kph            Overall Female Runner: 10

   44     ALICE CURTIN (CANICROSS                                       F: 11          Runner         41       00:53:47.46      05:22   11.2kph            Overall Female Runner: 11

           NEW FOREST)

   45     NIKKI BLACK (BOOTCAMP   WATERLOOVILLE,        F: 12          Runner         22       00:54:04.78      05:24   11.1kph            Overall Female Runner: 12

           UK WATERLOOV)                  Ham

   46     STEVE ELKINS                       EASTLEIGH, GBR         M: 34          Runner        865      00:54:20.38      05:26   11.0kph   Overall Male Runner: 34

   47     SAM MOUNCEY (THE            WHITELEY, Ham           F: 13          Runner        141      00:54:20.79      05:26   11.0kph            Overall Female Runner: 13

           LONELY GOAT RC)

   48     LOUISE MACK                        HAMBLEDON, GBR       F: 14          Runner        127      00:55:02.77      05:30   10.9kph            Overall Female Runner: 14

   49     JUDE BALL (THE LONELY     EASTLEIGH, Han           F: 15          Runner         14       00:55:41.79      05:34   10.8kph            Overall Female Runner: 15

           GOAT RUNNI)

   50     CHERYL DIXON                     PORTSMOUTH, Han     F: 16          Runner         48       00:55:43.64      05:34   10.8kph            Overall Female Runner: 16

   51     C BOICHOT                           PORTSMOUTH, Ham    F: 17          Runner         23       00:55:44.27      05:34   10.8kph            Overall Female Runner: 17

   52     MARK VICCARS (FAREHAM SOUTHAMPTON,          M: 35          Runner        211      00:55:46.82      05:34   10.8kph   Overall Male Runner: 35

           CRUSADERS)                         Ham

   53     CAROLYN HODGSON          COSHAM, Han               F: 18          Runner         90       00:56:40.43      05:40   10.6kph            Overall Female Runner: 18

   54     SARAH MITCHELL                 ROMSEY, Uk                 F: 19          Runner        137      00:56:50.57      05:41   10.6kph            Overall Female Runner: 19

           (HALTERWORTH

           HARRIERS )

   55     OLLIE BIDDLE                        WATERLOOVILE,          M: 36          Runner         20       00:56:54.76      05:41   10.5kph   Overall Male Runner: 36

                                                           GBR

   56     KATHRYN WALLER               FAREHAM, Ham            F: 20          Runner        213      00:57:27.65      05:44   10.4kph            Overall Female Runner: 20

   57     HAYLEY JASTRZEBSKI         WALTHAM CHASE,       F: 21          Runner         99       00:58:32.60      05:51   10.2kph            Overall Female Runner: 21

                                                           Ham

   58     LAURA WREN                        SOUTHAMPTON,          F: 22          Runner        222      00:58:37.02      05:51   10.2kph            Overall Female Runner: 22

                                                           GBR

   59     LOUISE WHITEMORE           EASTLEIGH, Ham          F: 23          Runner        218      00:58:53.56      05:53   10.2kph            Overall Female Runner: 23

           (HEDGE END RUNNING

           CLUB)

   60     MARK ANDERSON                EASTLEIGH, Ham         M: 37          Runner          6        00:58:59.38      05:53   10.2kph   Overall Male Runner: 37

   61     DARYL HAYNES                    FAREHAM, Ham            M: 38          Runner         86       00:59:12.72      05:55   10.1kph   Overall Male Runner: 38

   62     EMMA HOLFORD                  EASTLEIGH, Ham          F: 24          Runner         91       00:59:31.03      05:57   10.1kph            Overall Female Runner: 24

   63     AMANDA MORBY                                                          F: 25          Runner        139      00:59:35.31      05:57   10.1kph            Overall Female Runner: 25

           (GOSPORT ROAD

           RUNNERS)

   64     HOLLIE JOHNSON                                                        F: 26          Runner        106      01:00:38.04      06:03    9.9kph Overall Female Runner: 26

   65     VICTORIA WHITE                  HEDGE END, GBN        F: 27          Runner        217      01:00:39.17      06:03    9.9kph Overall Female Runner: 27

   66     SHAWNA LIPTON                  SOUTHAMPTON,          F: 28          Runner        119      01:01:29.63      06:08    9.8kph Overall Female Runner: 28

                                                           Ham

   67     BRYAN DENNETT                 SOUTHAMPTON,          M: 39          Runner         45       01:02:00.44      06:12    9.7kph    Overall Male Runner: 39

                                                           Ham

   68     JO DENNETT                         SOUTHAMPTON,          F: 29          Runner         44       01:02:08.28      06:12    9.7kph Overall Female Runner: 29

                                                           Ham

   69     KAREN RAY                                                                  F: 30          Runner        171      01:02:24.33      06:14    9.6kph Overall Female Runner: 30

   70     ELEANOR LLOYD                  FAREHAM, Ham            F: 31          Runner        121      01:02:33.48      06:15    9.6kph Overall Female Runner: 31

   71     NICHOLA ROBINSON                                                   F: 32          Runner        175      01:02:54.44      06:17    9.5kph Overall Female Runner: 32

           (LORDSHILL ROAD

           RUNNERS)

   72     FIONA KAISER (HEDGE END EASTLEIGH, Han         F: 33          Runner        110      01:02:54.90      06:17    9.5kph Overall Female Runner: 33

           RUNNING CLUB)

   73     EILEEN FITZGERALD            EASTLEIGH, Han           F: 34          Runner         59       01:03:19.55      06:19    9.5kph Overall Female Runner: 34

           (SOLENT RUNNING

           SISTERS)

   74     VICTORIA EVANS                  WATERLOOVILLE,        F: 35          Runner         54       01:03:25.85      06:20    9.5kph Overall Female Runner: 35

                                                           Ham

   75     STEPHEN STRIDE (MR R'S   SOUTHAMPTON,          M: 40          Runner        193      01:03:27.58      06:20    9.5kph    Overall Male Runner: 40

           RUNNERS)                              Ham

   76     KELLY YOUNGER (CFCRG)EASTLEIGH, Ham           F: 36          Runner        225      01:03:30.78      06:21    9.4kph Overall Female Runner: 36

   77     JANE WOODHOUSE (MR      SOUTHAMPTON,          F: 37          Runner        221      01:03:34.64      06:21    9.4kph Overall Female Runner: 37

           R'S RUNNERS)                       Ham

   78     KELLY HARGREAVES           SOUTHAMPTON, Han   F: 38          Runner         84       01:03:43.29      06:22    9.4kph Overall Female Runner: 38

   79     LESLEY TURNER (SOLENT EASTLEIGH, Ham           F: 39          Runner        207      01:04:13.09      06:25    9.3kph Overall Female Runner: 39

           RUNNING SISTERS)

   80     CHRISTINA HENLEY             FAREHAM, Ham            F: 40          Runner         89       01:04:19.69      06:25    9.3kph Overall Female Runner: 40

   81     TRACEY SHEPHERD             PORTSMOUTH, Ham    F: 41          Runner        183      01:04:57.10      06:29    9.2kph Overall Female Runner: 41

   82     SARAH CREED                      EASTLEIGH, GBR         F: 42          Runner         38       01:04:59.46      06:29    9.2kph Overall Female Runner: 42

Rural Running Events                                                                         Printed: 23/02/2020 18:14:35                                                                                                                      Page: 2 of 3                                                                                                    

 

                                                 Fizz & Chips 10k

PlaceName  (Team)                           Hometown                   Gender          Type         Bib #          Time            Pace     Speed              Division Rank

   83     KATE MARSH (SOLENT        WINCHESTER, Ham      F: 43          Runner        130      01:05:00.00      06:30    9.2kph Overall Female Runner: 43

           RUNNING SISTERS)

   84     ANNE HORN (CHANDLERS EASTLEIGH, Ham          F: 44          Runner         95       01:05:03.29      06:30    9.2kph Overall Female Runner: 44

           FORD COMMUN)

   85     JEN FLATMAN (JEN               FAREHAM, Ham            F: 45          Runner         60       01:05:26.92      06:32    9.2kph Overall Female Runner: 45

           FLATMAN)

   86     ALEX PHILLIPS                      EASTLEIGH, GBR         M: 41          Runner        162      01:05:31.37      06:33    9.2kph    Overall Male Runner: 41

   87     SOPHIE PEACOCK                                                       F: 46          Runner        157      01:06:23.68      06:38    9.0kph Overall Female Runner: 46

   88     KIRSTY GEEVES                   HAVANT, Ham               F: 47          Runner         69       01:06:34.69      06:39    9.0kph Overall Female Runner: 47

   89     RACHAEL ADAMS                  SOUTHAMPTON, Han   F: 48          Runner          2        01:06:37.90      06:39    9.0kph Overall Female Runner: 48

   90     JO LIVIE                                  SOUTHAMPTON,          F: 49          Runner        120      01:07:17.45      06:43    8.9kph Overall Female Runner: 49

                                                           Ham

   91     RUSSELL OTTER                  SOUTHAMPTON,          M: 42          Runner        152      01:08:32.34      06:51    8.8kph    Overall Male Runner: 42

                                                           Ham

   92     KIRSTIE GOLDSMITH (FOUR ALTON, Ham                F: 50          Runner         72       01:08:50.93      06:53    8.7kph Overall Female Runner: 50

           MARKS RUNNERS)

   93     PIPPA TURNBULL                 SOUTHAMPTON,          F: 51          Runner        205      01:09:04.34      06:54    8.7kph Overall Female Runner: 51

                                                           Ham

   94     LEAH CONSTABLE                EASTLEIGH, Ham          F: 52          Runner         35       01:10:17.65      07:01    8.5kph Overall Female Runner: 52

   95     MICHELLE LOVE                    PORTSMOUTH, GBR    F: 53          Runner        125      01:11:49.35      07:10    8.4kph Overall Female Runner: 53

   96     VICKY GREEN (MR R'S         SOUTHAMPTON,          F: 54          Runner         76       01:11:55.69      07:11    8.3kph Overall Female Runner: 54

           RUNNERS)                              Ham

   97     JO THOMPSON (BAFFINS    PORTSMOUTH, Ham    F: 55          Runner        200      01:12:06.79      07:12    8.3kph Overall Female Runner: 55

           FITCLUB)

   98     CHRIS LOVE                          PORTSMOUTH, GBR    M: 43          Runner        126      01:12:31.52      07:15    8.3kph    Overall Male Runner: 43

   99     SANDRA PORTER (MR R'S   SOUTHAMPTON,          F: 56          Runner        165      01:12:35.32      07:15    8.3kph Overall Female Runner: 56

           RUNNERS)                              Ham

  100    TERI ALTON                           PORTSMOUTH, GBR    F: 57          Runner          5        01:13:24.36      07:20    8.2kph Overall Female Runner: 57

  101    GRACE TERRY                      BASINGSTOKE, Ham    F: 58          Runner        199      01:13:55.83      07:23    8.1kph Overall Female Runner: 58

  102    CATHERINE BURGE             SOUTHAMPTON,          F: 59          Runner         29       01:14:01.33      07:24    8.1kph Overall Female Runner: 59

                                                           GBR

  103    JENNIFER SEYMOUR           GOSPORT, Ham            F: 60          Runner        182      01:14:19.37      07:25    8.1kph Overall Female Runner: 60

           (RURAL RUNNING CLUB

           GO)

  104    LUCY HAMPTON                   FAREHAM, Eng             F: 61          Runner         82       01:15:31.41      07:33    7.9kph Overall Female Runner: 61

  105    LAURA JONES (GOSPORT   LEE-ON-THE-                F: 62          Runner        107      01:15:36.00      07:33    7.9kph Overall Female Runner: 62

           ROAD RUNNERS)                   SOLENT, Ham

  106    ELEANOR RUTTER               WINCHESTER, Ham      F: 63          Runner        181      01:17:40.39      07:46    7.7kph Overall Female Runner: 63

  107    KAREN CURTAIN (LONELY EASTLEIGH, Ham          F: 64          Runner         40       01:23:35.65      08:21    7.2kph Overall Female Runner: 64

           GOAT RC)

Rural Running Events                                                                         Printed: 23/02/2020 18:14:35                                                                                                                      Page: 3 of 3