Fizz & Chips 5k: Fizz & Chips 5k

Date 12/02/2020

                                                  Fizz & Chips 5k

PlaceName  (Team)                           Hometown                   Gender          Type         Bib #          Time            Pace     Speed              Division Rank

1      BRUCE RICHARDS (NONR)EASTLEIGH, ham             M: 1           Runner        297      00:24:40.08      04:56   12.2kph Overall Male Runner: 1

2      PETER RICKMAN                   NEW MILTON, HAM       M: 2           Runner        300      00:27:28.99      05:29   10.9kph Overall Male Runner: 2

(CANICROSS NEW FOREST)

3      CLAIRE KELSON (MEON       FAREHAM, GBR             F: 1           Runner        113      00:27:42.82      05:32   10.8kph            Overall Female Runner: 1

VALLEY RUNNERS)

4      DARREN HALL                       FAREHAM, GBR             M: 3           Runner        265      00:29:42.64      05:56   10.1kph Overall Male Runner: 3

5      NOELIA MU SAN                    PORTSMOUTH, GBR     F: 2           Runner        290      00:30:21.72      06:04    9.9kph Overall Female Runner: 2

6      ADAM GATRELL                    SOUTHAMPTON,           M: 4           Runner        260      00:30:23.46      06:04    9.9kph Overall Male Runner: 4

Ham

7      BECKI ANNE                          BISHOPS WALTHAM,    F: 3           Runner        234      00:30:28.44      06:05    9.8kph Overall Female Runner: 3

GBR

8      JO BUDDEN                           WATERLOOVILLE,         F: 4           Runner        245      00:32:12.24      06:26    9.3kph Overall Female Runner: 4

GBR

9      SOPHIE SQUIRE                    WINCHESTER, GBR      F: 5           Runner        783      00:32:59.11      06:35    9.1kph Overall Female Runner: 5

10     KYLE CONWAY                     HAVANT, Ham                M: 5           Runner        249      00:33:10.48      06:38    9.0kph Overall Male Runner: 5

11     GEMMA GILL                          SOUTHAMPTON,           F: 6           Runner        262      00:33:16.70      06:39    9.0kph Overall Female Runner: 6

GBR

12     KATE MOSS (HOLLY HILL                                             F: 7           Runner        287      00:33:27.79      06:41    9.0kph Overall Female Runner: 7

RUNNERS)

13     ASH GILL                                SOUTHAMPTON,           M: 6           Runner        261      00:33:31.28      06:42    8.9kph Overall Male Runner: 6

GBR

14     LAURA DOD                           GOSPORT, GBR             F: 8           Runner         50       00:33:39.30      06:43    8.9kph Overall Female Runner: 8

15     HEATHER REID                                                             F: 9           Runner        866      00:34:30.53      06:54    8.7kph Overall Female Runner: 9

16     BECKI ALLMAN                      SOUTHAMPTON,          F: 10          Runner        231      00:35:30.68      07:06    8.4kph Overall Female Runner: 10

Ham

17     RACHEL GARBETT               KIDDERMINSTER,         F: 11          Runner        259      00:35:30.76      07:06    8.4kph Overall Female Runner: 11

GBR

18     CLAIRE RUIZ                         EASTLEIGH,                  F: 12          Runner        179      00:35:40.23      07:08    8.4kph Overall Female Runner: 12

19     KIRSTY EDWARDS               SOUTHAMPTON,          F: 13          Runner         52       00:35:42.40      07:08    8.4kph Overall Female Runner: 13

GBR

20     KEVIN MITCHELL                  FAREHAM, Ham             M: 7           Runner        283      00:35:55.39      07:11    8.4kph Overall Male Runner: 7

21     KAREN MILES                        WATERLOOVILLE,        F: 14          Runner        281      00:36:06.50      07:13    8.3kph Overall Female Runner: 14

Ham

22     ROSS BOYLE (EASLEIGH     EASTLEIGH, Ham          M: 8           Runner        242      00:36:18.97      07:15    8.3kph Overall Male Runner: 8

RUNNING CLUB)

23     ANNETTE RICKMAN              FAREHAM, GBR            F: 15          Runner        299      00:36:34.73      07:18    8.2kph Overall Female Runner: 15

24     ANNETTE ROBERTSON       FAREHAM, GBR            F: 16          Runner        173      00:36:39.23      07:19    8.2kph Overall Female Runner: 16

25     LORRAINE WATTS                ROMSEY, GBR              F: 17          Runner        779      00:36:40.03      07:20    8.2kph Overall Female Runner: 17

26     LYNETTE LONG                    ROMSEY, GBR              F: 18          Runner        280      00:36:41.12      07:20    8.2kph Overall Female Runner: 18

27     SIMON BENNETT                  ANDOVER, GBR            M: 9           Runner        240      00:36:44.21      07:20    8.2kph Overall Male Runner: 9

28     JAN OUVRY                           SOUTHAMPTON,          F: 19          Runner        293      00:37:15.74      07:27    8.1kph Overall Female Runner: 19

Ham

29     CLAIRE WARD                       WATERLOOVILLE,        F: 20          Runner        675      00:38:17.86      07:39    7.8kph Overall Female Runner: 20

GBR

30     KELLY FARD                          SOUTHSEA, GBR          F: 21          Runner        256      00:38:36.68      07:43    7.8kph Overall Female Runner: 21

31     TERESA HALLUM (LONELY SOUTHAMPTON, Han    F: 22          Runner        267      00:39:21.67      07:52    7.6kph Overall Female Runner: 22

GOAT RC)

32     MEL WATERMAN (MR R'S     SOUTHAMPTON,          F: 23          Runner        749      00:46:26.25      09:17    6.5kph Overall Female Runner: 23

RUNNERS)                              GBR

33     KASEY HARPER                    SOUTHSEA, GBR          F: 24          Runner        268      00:47:58.00      09:35    6.3kph Overall Female Runner: 24

34     CLAIRE ADAWAY (MEON      FAREHAM, Ham            F: 25          Runner        230      00:49:04.70      09:48    6.1kph Overall Female Runner: 25

VALLEY RUNNERS)

35     LORRAINE BISHOP               PORTSMOUTH, Han     F: 26          Runner        241      00:49:24.20      09:52    6.1kph Overall Female Runner: 26

36     PATRICIA SIMONS                EASTLEIGH,                  F: 27          Runner        772      00:50:01.21      10:00    6.0kph Overall Female Runner: 27

37     JANE SUMMERS                    GOSPORT, GBR            F: 28          Runner        738      00:50:35.04      10:07    5.9kph Overall Female Runner: 28

38     GEMMA LEWIS                      GOSPORT, GBR            F: 29          Runner        277      00:50:35.72      10:07    5.9kph Overall Female Runner: 29

39     CLIVE MOTTRAM (MR R'S    SOUTHAMPTON, Eng   M: 10          Runner        288      00:58:51.85      11:46    5.1kph   Overall Male Runner: 10

RUNNERS)

40     ANTOINETTE GREEN           SOUTHAMPTON,          F: 30          Runner        263      00:58:52.92      11:46    5.1kph Overall Female Runner: 30

Ham

41     STU ROGERS (MR R'S          SOUTHAMPTON,          M: 11          Runner        273      01:07:06.40      13:25    4.5kph   Overall Male Runner: 11

RUNNERS)                              GBR

Rural Running Events                                                                         Printed: 15/02/2020 18:27:04                                                                                                                      Page: 1 of 1