Untitled: Portchester Castle 10k

Date 08/07/2018

Position Bib Name Club Gender Overall Time
1 197 Jacob Maddison Male 42:21.3
2 349 Graham Timson Chichester Runners & AC Male 43:15.9
3 232 Jack Oates Male 43:48.8
4 48 Graham Carter Male 44:17.5
5 200 Keith Mansell Hawkinge Hurricanes Running club Male 44:32.6
6 321 Alistair Wakefield Male 44:45.0
7 345 Ben Tavendale lordshill road runners Male 45:50.1
8 123 Andy Roberts Rural Running Club Male 46:04.2
9 195 Richard Mackay Stubbington Green Runners Male 46:39.1
10 335 Louise Wills Female 46:57.5
11 189 Chris Lowrey lordshill road runners Male 47:26.1
12 307 Jessica Thomson bognor regis tone zone runners Female 48:34.7
13 267 Jeff Scarle lordshill road runners Male 48:55.2
14 154 Darren Hobbins Male 49:38.5
15 211 Ellis Meades-Woolley Male 49:59.6
16 265 Michael Manwill bognor regis tone zone runners Male 50:00.9
17 336 Stewart Wing Reading Road Runners Male 50:07.5
18 145 Nicola Thomas Portsmouth Joggers Female 50:14.7
19 213 Nicholas Moult Male 50:18.2
20 315 Andrew Tull Male 50:24.3
21 282 Samantha Smith City of Portsmouth Athletics Club Female 50:30.6
22 306 Luke Thompson Male 50:53.2
23 25 Adam Bignell Male 50:58.4
24 60 Matthew Fleet Fareham Crusaders Male 51:04.7
25 303 Jason Taylor Male 51:09.6
26 134 Brian Hampton Male 51:18.7
27 78 Matt Davis Male 51:26.2
28 301 Andy Taphouse Lonely Goat RC Male 51:26.5
29 93 Jamie Earley Male 51:43.0
30 272 Mark Sharrocks Male 52:49.3
31 157 Richard Holder Male 52:54.7
32 314 Kevin Dagnell Fareham Crusaders Male 53:04.6
33 310 Kevin Thurlow Male 53:16.2
34 20 Chris Scanlon Fareham Crusaders Male 53:36.0
35 205 Emma Mason Female 53:48.8
36 95 Trevor Ellery lordshill road runners Male 53:51.9
37 120 Michal Gorski Male 53:52.7
38 177 David Knowles Chichester Runners & AC Male 53:53.9
39 41 Anthony Browne Male 53:55.0
40 7 John Arman Male 53:59.7
41 204 Jamie Higgins Male 54:01.0
42 332 Roy Wilkes Male 54:03.2
43 192 Russell Lyne Male 54:21.1
44 13 Steven Bailey PRF Male 54:22.3
45 105 Philip Foster Male 54:36.3
46 325 D Walton Baffins Fitclub Male 54:39.4
47 216 Will Miller Lonely Goat RC Male 55:00.6
48 116 Lee Gilbert UKRunChat Running Club Male 55:20.4
49 233 Hayley Old Female 55:25.2
50 9 Rachael Ashby Female 55:26.3
51 339 Neil Woods Male 55:39.2
52 221 Richard Moore Male 55:39.6
53 114 Paul Gibbon Male 56:09.9
54 109 Robin Fretter Male 56:24.0
55 316 Mark Tyrrell Male 56:26.0
56 198 Peter Morton Male 56:51.1
57 16 Chris Baldwin Male 57:05.0
58 346 Catie Pettit Denmead Striders Female 57:24.7
59 127 Sarah Gregory Female 57:27.8
60 348 David Madgwick Male 57:36.3
61 89 Neil Dufffin Male 57:44.2
62 141 Jonathon Harrington Male 57:58.1
63 343 Stephen Wroe Baffins Fitclub Male 58:07.0
64 230 Paul Norris Baffins Fitclub Male 58:08.7
65 309 Martyn Threader Baffins Fitclub Male 58:14.3
66 279 Amy Smalley Female 58:15.9
67 253 Martin Richardson Male 58:17.3
68 100 Eileen Fitzgerald Rural Running Club Female 58:26.8
69 175 Selina Earle N/A Male 58:31.5
70 33 Ray Breton Fareham Crusaders Male 58:48.0
71 283 Pete Smurthwaite Fareham Crusaders Male 58:59.3
72 101 Emily Foley Holly Hill Runners Female 59:00.4
73 293 Gary Stevenson Male 59:03.7
74 153 Louise Higgins Female 59:08.6
75 274 David Sidebottom Male 59:16.0
76 291 Marty Squires Male 59:47.1
77 79 Helena Davis Female 59:48.2
78 43 Katherine Brydon Female 59:54.3
79 121 Angela Goodall Female 59:55.0
80 268 Michelle Scorey Female 1:00:03.1
81 108 Stuart French Male 1:00:11.2
82 23 Graham Bell Male 1:00:31.4
83 299 Nick Sutherland Male 1:00:43.3
84 249 Peter Ramsdale bognor regis tone zone runners Male 1:00:51.4
85 39 Colette Brown Baffins Fitclub Female 1:01:03.9
86 326 Lesley Ward bognor regis tone zone runners Female 1:01:17.0
87 340 Iain Worrallo Male 1:01:26.9
88 337 Michal Wisniewski Male 1:01:27.6
89 82 Philip Dilloway Hogwart's Running Club Male 1:01:36.6
90 124 Jack Goozee Male 1:01:50.8
91 162 Laura Hyman Baffins Fitclub Female 1:02:18.9
92 83 Thomas Dilloway Male 1:02:20.9
93 215 Carl Schafer Stubbington Green Runners Male 1:02:26.4
94 40 Melanie-Louise Brown Female 1:02:27.2
95 10 Jon Gott Male 1:02:32.6
96 54 Neil Chapman Male 1:02:46.3
97 169 Lin Johnson Holly Hill Runners Female 1:02:49.0
98 288 Sam Spencer Female 1:02:54.4
99 165 Helen Kennedy Female 1:03:38.3
100 68 Martin Coumbe Baffins Fitclub Male 1:03:38.8
101 107 Emily Freeman Female 1:04:03.9
102 61 Helen Mayhead Female 1:04:08.8
103 223 Jonathan Morton Male 1:04:13.5
104 218 Paul Mitcham Male 1:04:18.4
105 208 Elaine Mccrudden Female 1:04:20.1
106 14 Emma Bailey Female 1:04:56.6
107 262 Simon Rowe Male 1:04:57.8
108 300 Rob Sutton Male 1:04:59.2
109 269 Daniel Scott Baffins Fitclub Male 1:05:00.9
110 292 Clare Stainer Tone Fitness Female 1:05:03.4
111 44 Kev Budd Baffins Fitclub Male 1:05:05.3
112 69 Yvonne Coxhill hedge end running club Female 1:05:13.0
113 271 Barabara Sharrocks Female 1:05:13.1
114 159 Dave Hughes Fareham Crusaders Male 1:05:40.9
115 85 Paul Dixon Male 1:05:56.9
116 110 Kevin Friery Baffins Fitclub Male 1:06:13.7
117 228 Clare Newall Female 1:06:20.7
118 142 Rich Harris Baffins Fitclub Male 1:06:28.9
119 229 Adam Norgett Male 1:06:29.2
120 235 Jon Olsen Male 1:06:29.4
121 158 Sarah Holland Female 1:06:29.9
122 236 Sarah Owens Female 1:06:38.8
123 239 Tamarinda Parry Female 1:06:47.5
124 138 Janice Harmer Female 1:06:53.9
125 37 Peter Brown Male 1:07:04.8
126 231 Jennifer O’Neill Female 1:07:08.8
127 46 Mike Burrows Male 1:07:10.1
128 104 Amy Foster Female 1:07:14.2
129 251 Chris Rees Fareham Crusaders Male 1:07:17.6
130 277 Nicola White Female 1:08:22.0
131 333 Rachel Train Fareham Crusaders Female 1:08:27.1
132 224 Peter Moseley Male 1:08:30.0
133 202 Ryan Marlborough Male 1:08:46.1
134 47 David Burton Male 1:09:01.2
135 347 Mick Lyons Male 1:09:32.8
136 122 Vashti Gooding Female 1:09:44.1
137 284 Claire Solliss Chichester Runners & AC Female 1:09:46.4
138 244 Sarah Platts Baffins Fitclub Female 1:09:46.7
139 191 Kerry Lunn Female 1:09:54.2
140 166 Amber James Female 1:09:54.4
141 203 Richard Marsh Male 1:09:54.8
142 168 Bradley Johnson Male 1:10:00.9
143 308 Annette Thorn Body Blast Bootcamp Female 1:10:02.5
144 199 Terasa Magee Body Blast Bootcamp Female 1:10:02.9
145 313 Simon Tripp Male 1:10:06.9
146 257 Laura Holder Female 1:10:30.4
147 289 Claire Springett Female 1:10:50.7
148 98 Vicki Evans HF Runners Female 1:10:54.5
149 137 Catherine Harman Female 1:11:02.5
150 242 Jackie Peskett blackwater valley runners Female 1:11:34.0
151 334 Hannah Williams Female 1:11:51.9
152 113 Taylor George Male 1:11:53.8
153 151 Paul Hazley Male 1:12:09.4
154 270 Jennifer Seymour Female 1:12:18.1
155 139 Jenny Harnett Female 1:12:24.5
156 227 Jodie Musson Portsmouth Triathletes Female 1:12:45.0
157 261 Joe Talman Male 1:13:25.3
158 220 Julie Moody Fareham Crusaders Female 1:13:25.8
159 258 James Rodliff Male 1:13:32.3
160 103 Keith Foster Male 1:13:38.0
161 24 Kim Biggs Baffins Fitclub Female 1:13:42.7
162 320 Annaleise Vokes Baffins Fitclub Female 1:14:01.6
163 214 Louise Meredith HF Runners Female 1:14:09.3
164 115 Nicola Gibbs HF Runners Female 1:14:12.0
165 183 Kimberley Lewis Female 1:14:20.9
166 305 Stuart Thane blackwater valley runners Male 1:14:24.1
167 64 Alice Cook lordshill road runners Female 1:14:47.4
168 160 Jenn Hughes Female 1:14:58.0
169 174 Keith Farrall Male 1:15:03.2
170 45 Paul Burrans Male 1:15:25.0
171 190 Rachel Lowrey Female 1:16:13.3
172 65 Jane Costello hedge end running club Female 1:16:24.3
173 222 Amanda Morgan Female 1:16:24.6
174 21 Simon Beck Male 1:16:42.5
175 252 Mark Stevens Rural Running Club Male 1:17:51.7
176 34 Anne Brind Female 1:18:00.1
177 184 Shawna Lipton Female 1:18:01.0
178 70 Vanessa Cracknell blackwater valley runners Female 1:18:27.3
179 17 Matthew Barnes Rural Running Club Male 1:18:40.1
180 250 Tom Reader gosport road runners Male 1:18:40.2
181 35 Suzanne Bristow Baffins Fitclub Female 1:18:46.6
182 209 Sam McIndoe hedge end running club Female 1:18:47.3
183 84 Helen Dixon Reading Road Runners Female 1:18:57.8
184 322 Chantelle Walker Female 1:19:02.2
185 263 Clare Rutter Baffins Fitclub Female 1:19:04.6
186 296 Jan Sullivan Baffins Fitclub Female 1:19:04.7
187 281 Martin Palmer Male 1:19:06.0
188 247 Angela Price Female 1:19:16.5
189 42 Laura Clark Rural Running Club Female 1:19:17.1
190 181 Bev Lawrence Itchen Spitfires Female 1:19:33.4
191 136 Kerry-Lee Haylett Female 1:19:33.5
192 111 Diane Gardner Female 1:19:48.4
193 260 Stu Rogers Mr R's Runners Male 1:19:48.6
194 6 Scott Cobb Male 1:20:13.8
195 259 Lisa Rogers Female 1:20:18.3
196 147 Steve Hawker Male 1:20:32.4
197 18 Henry Barrasford Baffins Fitclub Male 1:20:51.8
198 112 Kevin Gardner Male 1:20:53.6
199 328 Hesione Waugh Male 1:20:59.3
200 57 Helen Clarke Female 1:20:59.5
201 170 Jennifer Johnston Female 1:21:04.1
202 8 Becca Arman Female 1:21:04.3
203 234 Lisa Oliver lancing eagles Female 1:21:27.3
204 73 Dawn Crowe lancing eagles Female 1:21:28.8
205 49 Jessica Watson Female 1:21:34.6
206 50 Louise Bolton Female 1:21:35.0
207 146 Sarah Harwood Female 1:21:42.7
208 241 Geoff Peach Male 1:21:42.9
209 243 Andrea Pinnick Female 1:22:10.6
210 53 Belinda Chambers Female 1:22:27.5
211 140 Nick Irving Male 1:22:30.6
212 52 Tanya Carter lordshill road runners Female 1:22:34.4
213 156 Allie Hodgson Fareham Crusaders Female 1:22:42.5
214 196 Tina Mackay Female 1:23:04.8
215 246 Sue Powney Runny Honeys Female 1:23:28.3
216 144 Joanne Hartley Female 1:23:29.7
217 102 Ian Ford Male 1:23:45.1
218 302 Rachel Tate Female 1:23:45.2
219 212 Mary Mellor Female 1:24:03.5
220 150 Vicky Hayes Rural Running Club Female 1:24:22.2
221 87 Carole Driver Female 1:24:39.3
222 126 Caroline Gregg Female 1:24:42.5
223 26 Carla Venables Female 1:24:53.6
224 119 Jane Godwin Runny Honeys Female 1:25:01.5
225 22 Clare Belcher Runny Honeys Female 1:25:02.0
226 11 Mike Ayteo Male 1:25:16.0
227 63 Laura Cook Female 1:25:31.1
228 329 Phil Wells Male 1:25:53.0
229 29 Melanie Booth Netley Abbey Runners Female 1:26:58.6
230 4 Vicky Anderson Female 1:26:58.8
231 36 Thomas Bromley Male 1:27:31.3
232 148 Karen Hayball Female 1:27:42.5
233 59 Kirsty Cobb Female 1:28:11.4
234 80 Gwen Deacon Female 1:28:11.8
235 31 Brenda Bradshaw Baffins Fitclub Female 1:28:33.8
236 266 Teresa Saunders Female 1:29:07.7
237 12 Karen Badman Female 1:29:11.0
238 290 Sarah Spurr bognor regis tone zone runners Female 1:29:16.1
239 210 Sally-Anne McMaster Female 1:29:45.7
240 285 Wayne Southcombe PRF Male 1:30:10.5
241 118 Jackie Goddard Baffins Fitclub Female 1:30:35.9
242 149 Laura Hayball Female 1:32:14.3
243 256 Mark Ring Chichester Runners & AC Male 1:32:59.7
244 255 Jan Ring Chichester Runners & AC Female 1:33:06.4
245 161 Katharine Hulls Female 1:33:12.6
246 51 Carol Carberry Baffins Fitclub Female 1:34:08.1
247 182 Nikki Lawson Female 1:34:26.4
248 5 Paula Vickers Female 1:34:26.6
249 76 Karen Dale Baffins Fitclub Female 1:35:18.8
250 97 Wendy England gosport road runners Female 1:39:50.7
251 55 Zena Claire Female 1:39:51.2
252 2 Claire Adaway Female 1:41:42.4